Export to 60+ Countries
ANTE — Shandong Ante Automotive Technology
+86 132 5565 6537Sales & Export
Get a Quote
Shandong Ante Automotive Technology

Construction Machinery

Backhoe loaders, wheel loaders, crawler excavators and bulldozers for infrastructure, mining and road construction.

Home / Products / Construction Machinery
Construction Machinery
4Models available
Backhoe, loader, excavator

Construction Machinery

Construction machines are bought on uptime, so we specify proven Cummins and Weichai engines, load sensing hydraulics and an undercarriage that can be rebuilt rather than replaced.

  • Proven engine and hydraulic packages — Cummins, Weichai and Isuzu engines with Kawasaki, Rexroth or load-sensing hydraulics.
  • ROPS / FOPS certified cabs — Air conditioned cabs with an LCD monitor, and a full guard package available for demolition work.
  • Rebuildable undercarriage — Sealed and lubricated track chains, replaceable rollers and idlers, so the machine stays in service.
  • Attachment range available — Breakers, augers, quick couplers, pallet forks, log grapples, rippers and winches.
Request a quotation WhatsApp us
Models & Specifications

Construction Machinery Range

Specifications below are our standard build. Engine, axle ratio, body size, colour and drive side can all be changed — tell us what you need.

Backhoe Loader WZ30-25
85 kW · 0.3 / 1.0 cbm

Backhoe Loader WZ30-25

Versatile backhoe loader with a 4x4 driveline, side-shift backhoe and quick coupler — one machine for digging and loading.

85 kW 0.3 / 1.0 cbm 12 Month Warranty
Backhoe Loader WZ30-25 — key specifications
ModelWZ30-25
EngineCummins 4BTAA3.9, 85 kW
Drive4x4, powershift transmission
Loader bucket1.0 cbm, 2,500 kg lift
Backhoe bucket0.3 cbm, 5,500 mm dig depth
SteeringHydraulic articulated
CabROPS / FOPS, A/C optional
Tyres16.9-28 front, 16.9-24 rear
Get a quote See more photos
Wheel Loader ZL946
103 kW · 1.7 cbm

Wheel Loader ZL946

3-tonne class wheel loader with a 1.7 cbm bucket, 3,600 mm discharge height and a powershift transmission for aggregates, sand and bulk handling.

103 kW 1.7 cbm 12 Month Warranty
Wheel Loader ZL946 — key specifications
ModelZL946
EngineLuoyang YTO LR6A140-40E, 103 kW, 6 cylinder
Rated speed2,200 r/min
Bucket1.7 cbm, 3,000 kg rated load
Bucket width2,400 mm
Transmission315 powershift, 4 forward / 4 reverse
Drive axle28 series wheel reduction
BrakingClamp disc air brake
Get a quote See more photos
Crawler Excavator
90 – 200 kW · 0.4 – 1.4 cbm

Crawler Excavator

Hydraulic crawler excavator range from 13 to 36 tonnes with a reinforced boom and heavy-duty undercarriage.

90 – 200 kW 0.4 – 1.4 cbm 12 Month Warranty
Crawler Excavator — key specifications
Operating weight13,000 – 36,000 kg
EngineCummins / Isuzu, 90 – 200 kW
Bucket0.4 – 1.4 cbm
Max dig depth5,500 – 7,300 mm
HydraulicsLoad sensing, Kawasaki / Rexroth
CabROPS / FOPS, A/C, LCD monitor
UndercarriageHeavy duty track, sealed rollers
Track shoe500 – 600 mm
Get a quote See more photos
Bulldozer
120 – 235 kW · 3.8 – 8.0 cbm

Bulldozer

Tracked dozer with a semi-U blade and a ripper option for earthworks, mine site levelling and road construction.

120 – 235 kW 3.8 – 8.0 cbm 12 Month Warranty
Bulldozer — key specifications
Operating weight16,000 – 32,000 kg
EngineWeichai / Cummins, 120 – 235 kW
BladeSemi-U, 3.8 – 8.0 cbm
TransmissionPower shift, 3 forward / 3 reverse
UndercarriageSealed and lubricated track
Ground pressure0.065 – 0.085 MPa
CabROPS / FOPS, A/C
Max speed11 km/h
Get a quote See more photos

Factory Direct Pricing

We manufacture in our own plant in Liangshan, so you buy at factory cost with no trading margin in between.

Certified Quality System

WMI code LA9/CRD, registered manufacturer code, ISO quality system and Intertek verified supplier certification.

Export Documentation

Container stuffing, RoRo booking, CO, Form A, inspection certificates and full customs paperwork handled in-house.

After-Sales Parts Supply

A dedicated spare parts warehouse keeps axles, brake chambers, valves and lamps on the shelf for fast dispatch.

Frequently Asked

Construction Machinery Questions

Yes, our loaders, excavators and bulldozers are supplied with CE marking and documentation for European and most other regulated markets.
Backhoe loaders and small loaders ship in containers. Larger excavators and bulldozers ship by RoRo or on flat racks, and we handle the loading plan and lashing.
Twelve months or 2,000 hours on the machine, with engine and hydraulic component warranties passed through from the manufacturer.
We supply single units for trial orders and full container loads for fleet buyers. Mixed orders are welcome — for example one tractor truck together with trailer axles and spare parts in the same shipment. For spare parts the typical MOQ is 10 to 20 pieces.
Yes. Almost every truck in our range can be supplied in either left hand drive or right hand drive, and we build to the emission standard required by your market — Euro II, Euro III, Euro V or local equivalents.
Related Products

You May Also Need

All products

Get a factory price for your construction machinery

Send the specification and your destination port — we will reply with a quotation, shipping options and a production schedule within 24 hours.

Request a Quote WhatsApp
WhatsApp: +86 132 5565 6537 ant@zstruck.com